Select a Year

May
2

All Day

May
4

All Day

Grades 3-8 Mathematics Testing

Add to Calendar

May
2

All Day

Incoming Kindergarten Orientation
ES Library

Add to Calendar

May
2

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Golf: Boys Varsity vs. Pavilion, Mount Morris (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: Pavilion, Mount Morris
Davis Countryside Meadows

Add to Calendar

May
2

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: Modified vs. Caledonia-Mumford (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Caledonia-Mumford
Caledonia-Mumford High School

Add to Calendar

May
2

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: Varsity vs. Le Roy (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Le Roy
Le Roy Junior Senior High School

Add to Calendar

May
2

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Softball: Modified vs. Caledonia-Mumford (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Caledonia-Mumford
Caledonia-Mumford High School

Add to Calendar

May
2

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Softball: Varsity vs. Le Roy (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Le Roy
Le Roy Junior Senior High School

Add to Calendar

May
2

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Baseball: JV (Time Changed) vs. Le Roy (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Le Roy
Avon High School

Add to Calendar

May
2

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

POSTPONED - Softball: JV (Time Changed) vs. Le Roy (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Le Roy
Avon High School

Add to Calendar

May
2

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Tennis: Boys Modified (Time Changed) vs. Perry (Home)
Type: Match Opponent: Perry
Avon High School

Add to Calendar

May
2

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Perry (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: Perry
Letchworth Central School

Add to Calendar

May
2

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Lacrosse: Boys JV vs. Livonia/Avon vs. Hilton Central (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Livonia/Avon vs. Hilton Central
Livonia High School

Add to Calendar

May
2

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. Livonia/Avon vs. Marcus Whitman (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Livonia/Avon vs. Marcus Whitman Comments: Varsity Only
Marcus Whitman High School

Add to Calendar

May
2

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs. Livonia/Avon vs. Hilton Central (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Livonia/Avon vs. Hilton Central
Livonia High School

Add to Calendar

May
3

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Golf: Boys Varsity vs. Caledonia-Mumford (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: Caledonia-Mumford
Caledonia CC

Add to Calendar

May
3

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Track & Field: Boys Varsity vs. Warsaw (Home)
Type: Meet Opponent: Warsaw
Avon High School

Add to Calendar

May
3

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Track & Field: Girls Varsity vs. Warsaw (Home)
Type: Meet Opponent: Warsaw
Avon High School

Add to Calendar

May
3

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Lacrosse: Boys JV vs. Livonia/Avon vs. Corning-Painted Post (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Livonia/Avon vs. Corning-Painted Post
Livonia High School

Add to Calendar

May
3

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Lacrosse: Boys Varsity (Time Changed) vs. Livonia/Avon vs. Bishop Kearney (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Livonia/Avon vs. Bishop Kearney
Bishop Kearney

Add to Calendar

May
4

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

POSTPONED - Tennis: Boys Modified vs. Pavilion (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: Pavilion
Pavilion High School

Add to Calendar

May
4

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Dansville (Home)
Type: Match Opponent: Dansville
Avon High School

Add to Calendar

May
4

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Track & Field: Girls Modified vs. Geneseo, Letchworth (Home)
Type: Meet Opponent: Geneseo, Letchworth
Avon High School

Add to Calendar

May
4

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. Livonia/Avon vs. Bishop Kearney (Home)
Type: Non-League Opponent: Livonia/Avon vs. Bishop Kearney
Livonia High School

Add to Calendar

May
4

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Lacrosse: Boys Modified vs. Livonia/Avon vs. Haverling (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Livonia/Avon vs. Haverling
Haverling Football/Lax/Track Stadium

Add to Calendar

May
5

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: Modified vs. Haverling (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Haverling
Haverling Bus Garage Complex

Add to Calendar

May
5

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Softball: Modified vs. Haverling (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Haverling
Haverling Bus Garage Complex

Add to Calendar

May
5

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Lacrosse: Boys JV (Cancelled) vs. Livonia/Avon vs. Newark (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Livonia/Avon vs. Newark
Livonia High School

Add to Calendar

May
5

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs. Livonia/Avon vs. Haverling (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Livonia/Avon vs. Haverling
Avon High School

Add to Calendar

May
6

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Golf: Boys Varsity vs. Le Roy (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: Le Roy
Le Roy Country Club

Add to Calendar

May
6

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: JV vs. Letchworth (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Letchworth
Avon High School

Add to Calendar

May
6

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: Varsity vs. Letchworth (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Letchworth
Letchworth High School

Add to Calendar

May
6

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Softball: JV vs. Letchworth (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Letchworth
Avon High School

Add to Calendar

May
6

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Softball: Varsity vs. Letchworth (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Letchworth
Letchworth High School

Add to Calendar

May
6

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Lacrosse: Boys Modified vs. Livonia/Avon vs. Aquinas Institute (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Livonia/Avon vs. Aquinas Institute
Livonia High School

Add to Calendar

May
6

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Track & Field: Boys Varsity (Time Changed) vs. Caledonia-Mumford, Keshequa, Letchworth, Livonia, Mount Morris, Pavilion, Perry, Warsaw, Wheatland-Chili Central, York (Away)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Caledonia-Mumford, Keshequa, Letchworth, Livonia, Mount Morris, Pavilion, Perry, Warsaw, Wheatland-Chili Central, York
Caledonia-Mumford Central School

Add to Calendar

May
6

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Track & Field: Girls Varsity vs. Caledonia-Mumford, Dansville, Keshequa, Letchworth, Livonia, Mount Morris, Pavilion, Perry, Warsaw, Wheatland-Chili Central, York (Away)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Caledonia-Mumford, Dansville, Keshequa, Letchworth, Livonia, Mount Morris, Pavilion, Perry, Warsaw, Wheatland-Chili Central, York
Caledonia-Mumford Central School

Add to Calendar

May
6

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. Livonia/Avon vs. Churchville-Chili (Home)
Type: Non-League Opponent: Livonia/Avon vs. Churchville-Chili
Livonia High School

Add to Calendar

May
7

3:00 PM

3:00 PM

Baseball: JV vs. Geneseo (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Geneseo
Geneseo High School

Add to Calendar

May
7

3:00 PM

3:00 PM

Baseball: Varsity vs. Geneseo (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Geneseo
Avon High School

Add to Calendar

May
7

3:00 PM

3:00 PM

Softball: JV vs. Geneseo (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Geneseo
Geneseo High School

Add to Calendar

May
7

3:00 PM

3:00 PM

Softball: Varsity vs. Geneseo (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Geneseo
Avon High School

Add to Calendar

May
7

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Softball: JV vs. Livonia Blue (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Livonia Blue
Avon High School

Add to Calendar

May
7

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

CANCELLED - Lacrosse: Boys JV vs. Livonia/Avon vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima Central (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Livonia/Avon vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima Central
Honeoye Falls-Lima High School

Add to Calendar

May
7

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs. Livonia/Avon vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima Central (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Livonia/Avon vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima Central
Honeoye Falls-Lima Senior High School

Add to Calendar

May
9

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: Modified vs. Hornell (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Hornell
Avon High School

Add to Calendar

May
9

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Softball: Modified vs. Hornell (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Hornell
Avon High School

Add to Calendar

May
9

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Softball: JV vs. Alexander Central (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Alexander Central
Alexander High School

Add to Calendar

May
9

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Softball: Varsity vs. Alexander Central (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Alexander Central
Alexander Central High School

Add to Calendar

May
9

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Board of Education Meeting

Add to Calendar

May
9

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Lacrosse: Girls Varsity (Time Changed) vs. Livonia/Avon vs. Brockport Central (Home)
Type: Non-League Opponent: Livonia/Avon vs. Brockport Central
Livonia High School

Add to Calendar

May
10

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Golf: Boys Varsity vs. Letchworth (Home)
Type: Match Opponent: Letchworth

Add to Calendar

May
10

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: JV vs. Warsaw (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Warsaw
Warsaw Middle/Senior High School

Add to Calendar

May
10

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: Varsity vs. Warsaw (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Warsaw
Avon High School

Add to Calendar

May
10

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Softball: JV vs. Warsaw (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Warsaw
Warsaw Middle/Senior High School

Add to Calendar

May
10

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Softball: Varsity vs. Warsaw (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Warsaw
Avon High School

Add to Calendar

May
10

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Tennis: Boys Modified vs. Hornell (Home)
Type: Match Opponent: Hornell
Avon High School

Add to Calendar

May
10

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Hornell (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: Hornell
Alfred University

Add to Calendar

May
10

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Track & Field: Girls Varsity vs. Livonia (Home)
Type: Meet Opponent: Livonia
Avon High School

Add to Calendar

May
10

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Lacrosse: Boys Modified vs. Livonia/Avon vs. McQuaid Jesuit (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Livonia/Avon vs. McQuaid Jesuit
Avon High School

Add to Calendar

May
10

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Track & Field: Boys Varsity vs. Livonia (Home)
Type: Meet Opponent: Livonia
Avon High School

Add to Calendar

May
10

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs. Livonia/Avon vs. Aquinas Institute (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Livonia/Avon vs. Aquinas Institute
Aquinas Institute

Add to Calendar

May
11

3:00 PM

3:00 PM

Golf: Boys Varsity vs. Livonia (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: Livonia
Old Hickory Golf Course

Add to Calendar

May
11

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Track & Field: Girls Modified vs. Perry, Wayland-Cohocton (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Perry, Wayland-Cohocton
Perry High School

Add to Calendar

May
11

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. Livonia/Avon vs. Bishop Kearney (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Livonia/Avon vs. Bishop Kearney
Bishop Kearney

Add to Calendar

May
12

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: JV vs. Oakfield-Alabama Central (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Oakfield-Alabama Central
Oakfield-Alabama Central High School

Add to Calendar

May
12

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: Varsity vs. Oakfield-Alabama Central (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Oakfield-Alabama Central
Avon Central High School

Add to Calendar

May
12

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Softball: JV vs. Oakfield-Alabama Central (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Oakfield-Alabama Central
Oakfield-Alabama Central High School

Add to Calendar

May
12

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Softball: Modified vs. Geneseo (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Geneseo
Geneseo High School

Add to Calendar

May
12

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Softball: Varsity vs. Oakfield-Alabama Central (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Oakfield-Alabama Central
Avon Central High School Softball Field

Add to Calendar

May
12

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Tennis: Boys Modified vs. Le Roy (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: Le Roy
Le Roy Junior Senior High School

Add to Calendar

May
12

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Le Roy (Home)
Type: Match Opponent: Le Roy
Avon High School

Add to Calendar

May
12

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Lacrosse: Boys Modified vs. Livonia/Avon vs. Batavia (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Livonia/Avon vs. Batavia
Avon High School

Add to Calendar

May
13

All Day

Professional Learning Day - No School for Students

Add to Calendar

May
13

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Golf: Boys Varsity vs. Letchworth (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: Letchworth
Silver Lake Country Club

Add to Calendar

May
13

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: JV vs. Dansville (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Dansville
Babcock Park

Add to Calendar

May
13

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: Modified vs. Geneseo (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Geneseo
Geneseo High School

Add to Calendar

May
13

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: Modified vs. York (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: York
Avon High School

Add to Calendar

May
13

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Softball: Modified vs. York (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: York
Avon High School

Add to Calendar

May
14

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

Lacrosse: Boys Modified vs. Livonia/Avon vs. Haverling (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Livonia/Avon vs. Haverling
Avon Central Schools, 191 Clinton St, Avon, NY 14414, USA

Add to Calendar

May
14

12:30 PM

12:30 PM

Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs. Livonia/Avon vs. Greece Storm (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Livonia/Avon vs. Greece Storm
Livonia High School

Add to Calendar

May
16

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Golf: Boys Varsity vs. Perry, Geneseo (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: Perry, Geneseo
Silver Lake Country Club

Add to Calendar

May
16

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: Varsity vs. Warsaw (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Warsaw Bus Leaves - 3:00 PM

Add to Calendar

May
16

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

POSTPONED - Baseball: JV vs. Warsaw (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Warsaw
Avon Central Baseball Field

Add to Calendar

May
16

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

POSTPONED - Baseball: Modified vs. Le Roy (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Le Roy Comments: LeRoy Red Team
Avon High School

Add to Calendar

May
16

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

POSTPONED - Softball: JV vs. Warsaw (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Warsaw
Avon Central Softball Field

Add to Calendar

May
16

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Softball: Varsity vs. Warsaw (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Warsaw Bus Leaves - 3:00 PM
Warsaw Middle/Senior High School

Add to Calendar

May
16

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

POSTPONED - Softball: Modified (Time Changed) vs. Le Roy (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Le Roy
Avon High School

Add to Calendar

May
16

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. Livonia/Avon vs. Wayne Central (Away)
Type: Non-League Opponent: Livonia/Avon vs. Wayne Central Comments: Senior Night
Wayne Central High School

Add to Calendar

May
17

All Day

School Budget Vote

Add to Calendar

May
17

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: JV (Date Changed from 05-17-22) vs. Caledonia-Mumford (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Caledonia-Mumford
Avon High School

Add to Calendar

May
17

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: Varsity (Date Changed from 05-14-22) vs. Caledonia-Mumford (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Caledonia-Mumford
Caledonia-Mumford High School

Add to Calendar

May
17

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Lacrosse: Boys JV vs. Livonia/Avon vs. McQuaid Jesuit (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Livonia/Avon vs. McQuaid Jesuit
McQuaid Jesuit High School

Add to Calendar

May
17

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Softball: JV (Date Changed from 05-17-22) vs. Caledonia-Mumford (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Caledonia-Mumford
Avon High School

Add to Calendar

May
17

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Softball: Varsity (Date Changed from 05-17-22) vs. Caledonia-Mumford (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Caledonia-Mumford
Caledonia-Mumford High School

Add to Calendar

May
17

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Tennis: Boys Modified vs. TBA (Home)
Type: Match Opponent: TBA
Avon High School

Add to Calendar

May
17

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Haverling (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: Haverling
Haverling High School

Add to Calendar

May
17

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Track & Field: Boys Varsity vs. Le Roy (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Le Roy
Le Roy Junior Senior High School

Add to Calendar

May
17

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Track & Field: Girls Varsity vs. Le Roy (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Le Roy
Le Roy Junior Senior High School

Add to Calendar

May
17

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs. Livonia/Avon vs. Bishop Kearney (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Livonia/Avon vs. Bishop Kearney
Avon High School

Add to Calendar

May
18

12:00 PM

12:00 PM

Golf: Boys Varsity vs. Caledonia-Mumford, Dansville, Geneseo, Haverling, Hornell, Keshequa, Le Roy, Letchworth, Livonia, Mount Morris, Pavilion, Perry, Wayland-Cohocton (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: Caledonia-Mumford, Dansville, Geneseo, Haverling, Hornell, Keshequa, Le Roy, Letchworth, Livonia, Mount Morris, Pavilion, Perry, Wayland-Cohocton Comments: LCAA County Qualifier
Caledonia CC

Add to Calendar

May
18

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: JV vs. Keshequa (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Keshequa
Rymer Complex

Add to Calendar

May
18

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: Varsity vs. Keshequa (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Keshequa
Avon High School

Add to Calendar

May
18

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Softball: JV vs. Keshequa (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Keshequa
Rymer Complex

Add to Calendar

May
18

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Softball: Varsity vs. Keshequa (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Keshequa
Avon High School

Add to Calendar

May
18

5:15 PM

5:15 PM

Track & Field: Girls Modified vs. Hornell, Pavilion (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Hornell, Pavilion
Hornell High School

Add to Calendar

May
18

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Lacrosse: Boys JV vs. Livonia/Avon vs. Churchville-Chili (Away)
Type: Non-League Opponent: Livonia/Avon vs. Churchville-Chili
Churchville-Chili High School

Add to Calendar

May
18

7:00 PM

8:00 PM

Grade 4 Band Concert
ES Gym

Add to Calendar

May
19

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Track & Field: Boys Varsity vs. Caledonia-Mumford, Dansville, Geneseo, Haverling, Hornell, Keshequa, Le Roy, Letchworth, Livonia, Mount Morris, Pavilion, Perry, Warsaw, Wayland-Cohocton, York (Away)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Caledonia-Mumford, Dansville, Geneseo, Haverling, Hornell, Keshequa, Le Roy, Letchworth, Livonia, Mount Morris, Pavilion, Perry, Warsaw, Wayland-Cohocton, York
Caledonia-Mumford High School

Add to Calendar

May
19

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Track & Field: Girls Varsity vs. Caledonia-Mumford, Dansville, Geneseo, Haverling, Hornell, Keshequa, Le Roy, Letchworth, Livonia, Mount Morris, Pavilion, Perry, Warsaw, Wayland-Cohocton, York (Away)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Caledonia-Mumford, Dansville, Geneseo, Haverling, Hornell, Keshequa, Le Roy, Letchworth, Livonia, Mount Morris, Pavilion, Perry, Warsaw, Wayland-Cohocton, York
Caledonia-Mumford Central School

Add to Calendar

May
19

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: Modified vs. Caledonia-Mumford (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Caledonia-Mumford
Avon High School

Add to Calendar

May
19

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Softball: Modified vs. Caledonia-Mumford (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Caledonia-Mumford
Avon High School

Add to Calendar

May
19

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Tennis: Boys Modified vs. Livonia (Home)
Type: Match Opponent: Livonia
Avon High School

Add to Calendar

May
19

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Lacrosse: Boys JV vs. Livonia/Avon vs. Palmyra-Macedon (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Livonia/Avon vs. Palmyra-Macedon
Avon High School

Add to Calendar

May
19

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs. Livonia/Avon vs. Wayne Central (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Livonia/Avon vs. Wayne Central
Livonia High School

Add to Calendar

May
20

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Track & Field: Boys Varsity vs. Caledonia-Mumford, Dansville, Geneseo, Haverling, Hornell, Keshequa, Le Roy, Letchworth, Livonia, Mount Morris, Pavilion, Perry, Warsaw, Wayland-Cohocton, York (Away)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Caledonia-Mumford, Dansville, Geneseo, Haverling, Hornell, Keshequa, Le Roy, Letchworth, Livonia, Mount Morris, Pavilion, Perry, Warsaw, Wayland-Cohocton, York
Caledonia-Mumford High School

Add to Calendar

May
20

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Track & Field: Girls Varsity vs. Caledonia-Mumford, Dansville, Geneseo, Haverling, Hornell, Keshequa, Le Roy, Letchworth, Livonia, Mount Morris, Pavilion, Perry, Warsaw, Wayland-Cohocton, York (Away)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Caledonia-Mumford, Dansville, Geneseo, Haverling, Hornell, Keshequa, Le Roy, Letchworth, Livonia, Mount Morris, Pavilion, Perry, Warsaw, Wayland-Cohocton, York
Caledonia Mumford Central School

Add to Calendar

May
20

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Tennis: Boys Modified vs. Dansville (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: Dansville
Dansville High School

Add to Calendar

May
21

11:00 AM

11:00 AM

Lacrosse: Boys Modified vs. Livonia/Avon vs. Geneva (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Livonia/Avon vs. Geneva
Livonia High School

Add to Calendar

May
21

12:00 PM

12:00 PM

Lacrosse: Boys JV vs. Livonia/Avon vs. Brighton (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Livonia/Avon vs. Brighton
Avon High School

Add to Calendar

May
23

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Tennis: Boys Modified vs. Wayland-Cohocton (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: Wayland-Cohocton
Wayland-Cohocton High School

Add to Calendar

May
23

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Track & Field: Girls Modified vs. Caledonia-Mumford, Haverling, Wyoming Central (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Caledonia-Mumford, Haverling, Wyoming Central
Caledonia-Mumford High School

Add to Calendar

May
23

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Baseball: Modified vs. Haverling (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Haverling
Avon High School

Add to Calendar

May
23

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Softball: Modified vs. Haverling (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Haverling
Avon Central High School

Add to Calendar

May
23

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Board of Education Meeting

Add to Calendar

May
23

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Lacrosse: Boys JV vs. Livonia/Avon vs. University Preparatory Charter (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Livonia/Avon vs. University Preparatory Charter
Avon High School

Add to Calendar

May
23

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Lacrosse: Girls Varsity -- Livonia/Avon vs. Palmyra-Macedon (Away)
Sectionals, Quarterfinals - 
VARSITY SOCCER/LACROSSE FIELD, 163 HYDE PARKWAY, PALMYRA, NY
Palmyra-Macedon Middle School, 163 Hyde Pkwy, Palmyra, NY 14522, USA

Add to Calendar

May
23

7:00 PM

8:00 PM

Grades 5 & 6 Band and Chorus Concert

Add to Calendar

May
24

All Day

May
27

All Day

Grade 8 Science Testing

Add to Calendar

May
24

4:00 PM

4:30 PM

Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Wellsville - Sectionals
Avon Central Schools, 191 Clinton St, Avon, NY 14414, USA

Add to Calendar

May
24

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Lacrosse: Boys JV vs. Livonia/Avon vs. Palmyra-Macedon (Away)
Type: Non-League Opponent: Livonia/Avon vs. Palmyra-Macedon
Palmyra-Macedon Intermediate School

Add to Calendar

May
24

7:00 PM

8:00 PM

Grades 7-12 Chorus Concert

Add to Calendar

May
25

6:30 PM

7:30 PM

Family Engagement Event
HS Cafeteria A

Add to Calendar

May
26

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Baseball: Modified vs. Dansville (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Dansville
Babcock Park

Add to Calendar

May
26

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Softball: Modified vs. Dansville (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Dansville
Babcock Park

Add to Calendar

May
26

5:00 PM

5:30 PM

Softball Varsity vs. Addison - Sectional SemiFinals
Section V Class C1 Semifinals Tickets $5.00
Avon Central Schools, 191 Clinton St, Avon, NY 14414, USA

Add to Calendar

May
27

All Day

Memorial Day Recess - No School

Add to Calendar

May
30

All Day

HS Band & Chorus at Ceremony

Add to Calendar

May
30

All Day

HS Band in Parade

Add to Calendar

May
30

All Day

Memorial Day - No School

Add to Calendar

May
31

All Day

Jun
3

All Day

Grade 8 Science Testing

Add to Calendar

May
31

5:30 PM

6:00 PM

Lacrosse Girls Modified vs. Spencerport (Away)
Ranger Stadium
Cosgrove Middle School, 2749 Spencerport Road, Spencerport, NY

Add to Calendar